Privacy Policy

This Policy is an electronic record under Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under as applicable and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding.

This privacy policy is published under the requirements specified by Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011, made under the Information Technology Act, 2000.

SCOPE

Welcome! This Privacy Policy ("Policy") applies to your information collected and used by Prive Luxury Limited on its website lespetits.in (“Website”).

For the purpose of this Policy, the terms “our”, “ourselves”, “we” and “us” refer to both lespetits.in and Prive Luxury Limited which includes its associates, affiliates and subsidiary (ies) unless the context clearly provides otherwise. As used in this Policy, user (whether registered or not) shall be referred to as '“you”, “your” and “yourself” which shall mean any natural or legal person who is accessing the Website, its contents and using the services offered on or through the Website.

Lespetits.in recognises the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect. By visiting and/or using our Website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Personal Identification Information

We may collect personal identification information about you in a variety of ways, including but not limited to your name, age, gender, email address, password, addresses, phone numbers, purchase history, billing address, shipping feedbacks, suggestions, complaints, and other digital contact information. When you make a purchase, we collect your payment information, including information about your credit or debit card or payment details. You may, however, visit our Website anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from you only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. You can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent you from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-Personal Identification Information

We may collect non-personal identification information about whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include your IP address and the browser you're using. We might look at what site you came from, duration of time spent on our Website, pages accessed or what site you visit when you leave us. We might also collect the type of mobile device you are using, or the version of the operating system your computer or device is running and other similar information. You hereby represent to us that-

a) The information you provide to us from time to time is and shall be authentic, correct, current and updated and you have all the rights, permissions and consents as may be required to provide such information to us.

b) Your providing the information to us and our consequent storage, collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same shall not be in violation of any laws, third party agreement, judgments, orders and decrees.

We and each of our officers, directors, contractors or agents shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the information that you or any other user provide to us. You shall indemnify and hold harmless us and each of our officers, directors, contracts or agents and any third party relying on the information provided by you in the event you are in breach of this Privacy Policy including this provision and the immediately preceding provision above.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

We may use the information we collect from you when you visit, register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter/promotions/discounts, respond to a survey or marketing communication or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To improve our Website in order to serve you better.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
  • To trace computer resources or any person who may have contravened, or is suspected of having or being likely to contravene, any provision of law including the Information Technology Act, 2000 that is likely to have an adverse impact on the services provided on the Website or by us;

PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

We adopt appropriate data storage and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information stored on our Website.

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you submit to us.

Although we will endeavour to safeguard the confidentiality of your personally identifiable information, transmissions made by means of the Internet cannot be made absolutely secure. By using this Website, you agree that we will have no liability (whether direct, indirect, consequential or incidental) for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission or unauthorized acts of third parties

SERVER SECURITY

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software. Our secure-server software encrypts all your personal information including credit or debit card number and name and address. The encryption process takes the characters you enter and converts them into bits of code that are then securely transmitted over the Internet.

DOES THE WEBSITE HAVE PAYMENT GATEWAY?

We might collect your billing name, billing address and payment method. We NEVER collect your credit or debit card number, its expiry date or other details pertaining to your credit or debit card on our Website. Credit or debit card information will be obtained and processed by our online payment gateway partner PayU Money.

DO WE SEND TRANSACTIONAL MESSAGES?

We use information to send you transactional communications. We might send you emails or SMS about your account or a purchase.

SHARING OF INFORMATION WITH THIRD-PARTIES

We do not sell, rent or trade or publish your personal data/information. We may share your personal data only with:

  • Our entities, group companies, subsidiaries, associates, to whom it is reasonably necessary or desirable for us to disclose personal data/information
  • Third party service providers such as website hosting partners, online payment gateways and other parties who assist us in operating our Website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep personal data/information confidential.
  • During the course of business and operations, we might do transactions with other entities and businesses. In such transactions, customer information generally forms a part of transferred business assets subject to pre-existing privacy policy (unless, of course, you consents otherwise). Also, in the unlikely event that Amazon.com, Inc. or substantially all of its assets are acquired, customer information will of course be one of the transferred assets.
  • Government authorities or other third parties, if required by law, conditions of use of Website or sale, or as maybe reasonably necessary to protect the rights, property and safety of others or ourselves.
  • Except for as stated herein, you shall be given a notice about sharing of your personal information and an option shall be provided to you to decide not to share the same.

WEB BROWSER COOKIES

Our Website may use "cookies" to enhance your experience. Your web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about yourself. This allows the Website to provide you with a tailored experience within this Website.

You are advised to set their web browsers to alert you when cookies are being sent or if you wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this Website on to your computer’s hard drive, you should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this Website and its external sources.

This Website uses tracking software to monitor your activities to better understand how you use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics and Webtrekk GmbH (www.webtrekk.de) which uses cookies to track your usage. The software will save a cookie to your computer’s hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the Website but will not store, save or collect personal information.

EMAIL OPT-OUT

You can opt out of receiving our marketing/promotional emails. To stop receiving our promotional emails, you are requested to kindly mail at contact@lespetits.in regarding opt out request. It may take about 7 days to process your request. Even if you opt out of getting marketing messages, we will still be sending you transactional messages through email and SMS about your purchases.

ARE CHILDREN ALLOWED TO USE LESPETITS.IN?

Persons who can form a legally enforceable contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872, only can use Lespetits.in. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you may use Lespetits.in only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

LINKING

We may link to other websites which are not within our control. When we do this, we will try and make it as clear as possible that you are leaving our Website. We are not responsible for these websites in any way. Once you have left our Website, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

YOUR CONSENT

By using Lespetits.in and/or by providing us your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this Policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

CONTACT US

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Ms. Alka Jha

Prive Luxury Limited

98 Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase- III,

New Delhi-110020

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at alka.jha@priveluxury.in or contact us at +91-120-4832750

UPDATES TO THIS POLICY

This Policy was last updated 28 June 2017 and may be revised from time to time as and when we change our privacy practices. We will post an updated copy on our Website. Please check our Website periodically for updates.

JURISDICTION

If you choose to visit the Website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the Website's terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India and shall be under exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts located at New Delhi.

SAFE & SECURE PAYMENTS

Trusted payment partners

QUALITY ASSURANCE

100% ORIGINAL guarantee

LUXURY CHILDRENSWEAR

Branded clothes

NEWSLETTER

follow us

Payment Options